Enter the content block

_ line plurk FB twitter weibo Gmail outlook hotmail yahoo 小 中 大 print
Local Tax Bureau, Penghu County
Central content
Local Tax Bureau, Penghu County
Organizational structure

組織架構圖
 
Job responsibilities
Divisions Contents of job responsibilities
Land Tax Division The collection of Land tax, land value tax, land incremental tax, construction benefit fee, entertainment tax, stamp duty
Property Tax Division The collection of housing tax, deed tax, the license tax
Service Division Investigate tax evasion, process all violations reported, tax services, law and regulations propaganda, tax education, the handling of tax arrearages, illegal tax evasion cases, tax administrative relief cases, and financial fines.
Information Division Electronic operation control, information management, machine operation and maintenance, tax refund and tax solution, and license management
Administration Division Clerical management, affairs management, cashier, various tax internal business inspection plan study and draft, research and development, document inspection, governance plan, business supervision and assessment, and other matters that do not belong to any division and office
Accounting Office Budget, accounting, and statistics matters
Personnel Office Personnel management matters
Internal Affairs Office Internal affairs matters
 
Contact information
Address: No. 17, Zhiping Road, Magong City, Penghu County 88043
Tel.: (06)927-9151
Email: ph12@mail.phtax.gov.tw
Fax: (06)927-5620
Contact
Name of Division/Office Telephone number or extension number
Switchboard 06-9279151
Extension number of the Director
  1.  
Extension number of the Deputy Director
  1.  
Extension number of the Secretary and Administration Division Chief
  1.  
Extension number of the Land Tax Division 239,241,242,243,262,245,246,247,248,260,249
Extension number of the Property Tax Division 252,253,255,256,230,226,231,229,250,251,232
Extension number of the Service Division 261,257,258,259,227,228,269,235,265,266,267,268,263
Extension number of the Information Division 270,271,272,275,276,277,278,279,280,273,233
Extension number of the Administration Division 203,206,207,208,209,210,211,212,281,
Extension number of the Accounting Office 220,221,223,225
Extension number of the Personnel Office 215,216,217,219
Extension number of the Internal Affairs Division
  1.  
Fax (06)927-5620
Service mailbox ph12@mail.phtax.gov.tw
Unit or institution address No. 17, Zhiping Road, Magong City, Penghu County 88043
Traffic guide on how to get to the unit 1. Location of the Bureau:
The Bureau is located at No. 17, Zhiping Road, Magong City, that is, on the right front of Penghu County Government building and the front of Penghu County Police Office. It is a three-story building with the entrance facing east and with the Public Works Department of Penghu County Government on both sides of the County Government building.
2. Travel to the destination by transportation:
(1) Visitors who fly in may get on the bus (about one hour per bus) at the bus stop on the right-hand side of the airport terminal exit and get off at the “County Government” stop and walk directly to Penghu Police Station and then turn left and walk for about 2 minutes to reach the destination.
(2) Visitors who travel by a boat should walk from the commercial pier along Chung Cheng Road to Penghu County Election Commission and then turn left and walk for about 10 minutes to reach the destination.
MAP